Click to Home
Tuesday, October 21, 2014
Today is 
Go To Search
Home
PrintRSS
When am I required to report a motor vehicle crash?
Section 39.08.09 of the NDCC requires that persons involved in a motor vehicle crash resulting in the death or injury to any person or property damage to an apparent extent of at least $1,000 shall report the crash to the local police department when the crash occurs within a municipality.

Police

Show All Answers

1. What is the phone number for the jail?
2. Where can I get fingerprinted?
3. When am I required to report a motor vehicle crash?
4. Who do I call if I have information on a Cold Case?

Home     Calendar     Privacy Statement     Disclaimer     Contact Us     Sitemap     Accessibility     Copyright Notice     Powered by CivicPlus